PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth
mcp-serverStable
Template for a remote MCP server with GitHub OAuth - following best practices for building MCP servers so you can take this as a starting point for any MCP server you want to build!
Stars
297
Δ stars 7d
+1
Δ stars 30d
—
Forks
145
Contributors
2
npm DL / wk
—
PyPI DL / wk
—
Language
TypeScript
Last push
2025-07-11
About PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth
This is a Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that enables you to **chat with your PostgreSQL database**, deployable as a remote MCP server with GitHub OAuth through Cloudflare. This is production ready MCP. This MCP server uses a clean, modular architecture that makes it easy to extend and maintain: This architecture allows you to easily add new database operations, external API integrations, or any other MCP tools while keeping the codebase organized and maintainable.
Read the full README on GitHub →
PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth growth signals this week
- Gained 1 stars in the last 7 days
Growth score: 2/100 week of 2026-07-20
Signal history
| Week | Score | Δ★ | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | 2 | +1 | Stable |
| 2026-07-13 | 2 | +1 | Stable |
| 2026-07-06 | 2 | +1 | Stable |
| 2026-06-29 | 5 | +1 | Stable |
| 2026-06-22 | 9 | +2 | Stable |
| 2026-06-15 | 0 | +0 | Stable |
PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth alternatives
Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.
See all mcp-server projects ranked by growth →
More from coleam00
Frequently asked questions
- Is PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth still maintained?
- Activity is low: the last push was on 2025-07-11 (373 days before our latest snapshot).
- Is PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth growing?
- It is stable this week, with a growth score of 2/100. See the weekly history above.
- What are the best PostgreSQL MCP Server with GitHub OAuth alternatives?
- Closest by category and size in our data: Erick Wendel Contributions MCP, ticktick-mcp-server, Apollo MCP Server — full list with live signals above.
Embed this badge
Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.
Tracked since 2026-06-20 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 6 open issues · 0 releases