GitHub (Issue Only)

ai-agentStable

Stars

33,048

Δ stars 7d

+18

Δ stars 30d

Forks

2,270

Contributors

33

npm DL / wk

PyPI DL / wk

Language

Last push

2026-05-12

About GitHub (Issue Only)

Creating new posts on our forum for bugs or feature requests is much appreciated! Please do not report security vulnerabilities through public issues. See SECURITY.md and email security-reports@cursor.com.

Read the full README on GitHub →

GitHub (Issue Only) growth signals this week

Growth score: 19/100 week of 2026-07-20

Acceleration (40%)47
Relative velocity (30%)1
Downloads (20%)0
Activity (10%)0

Signal history

WeekScoreΔ★Signal
2026-07-2019+18Stable
2026-07-1312+18Stable
2026-07-0640+18Stable
2026-06-2924+18Stable
2026-06-2215+18Stable
2026-06-151+20Stable
2026-06-081+21Stable

GitHub (Issue Only) alternatives

Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.

Chatbot UIStable33,299
ChatDevStable33,762
continueStable34,967
AgentGPTStable36,281

See all ai-agent projects ranked by growth →

Frequently asked questions

Is GitHub (Issue Only) still maintained?
Activity is low: the last push was on 2026-05-12 (68 days before our latest snapshot).
Is GitHub (Issue Only) growing?
It is stable this week, with a growth score of 19/100. See the weekly history above.
What are the best GitHub (Issue Only) alternatives?
Closest by category and size in our data: Chatbot UI, ChatDev, continue — full list with live signals above.

Embed this badge

Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.

[![GitHub (Issue Only) on What's Trending in AI](https://whatstrendinginai.com/badges/getcursor-cursor.svg)](https://whatstrendinginai.com/projects/getcursor-cursor/)

GitHub (Issue Only) badge

Tracked since 2026-06-10 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 1 open issues · 0 releases