Meta Ads MCP

mcp-serverStable

MCP server to manage Facebook and Instagram Ads (Meta Ads)

Stars

1,087

Δ stars 7d

+21

Δ stars 30d

Forks

253

Contributors

8

npm DL / wk

PyPI DL / wk

Language

Python

Last push

2026-07-16

About Meta Ads MCP

A Model Context Protocol (MCP) server that lets AI assistants run your Meta Ads end to end — launch campaigns, upload creatives, update budgets, and dig into performance through natural conversation. Works across Facebook, Instagram, and other Meta surfaces. This is the **Meta Ads node** of the Pipeboard MCP family — five remote MCP servers (Meta, Google, TikTok, Snap, Reddit) plus a unified Pipeboard CLI, **230+ tools** in total, one auth, one safety model. If you are comparing single-platform MCPs, you are looking at one node of a network —…

Read the full README on GitHub →

Meta Ads MCP growth signals this week

Growth score: 40/100 week of 2026-07-20

Acceleration (40%)48
Relative velocity (30%)39
Downloads (20%)0
Activity (10%)90

Signal history

WeekScoreΔ★Signal
2026-07-2040+21Stable
2026-07-1333+21Stable
2026-07-0660+20Stable
2026-06-2933+22Stable
2026-06-2232+21Stable
2026-06-1515+7Stable

Meta Ads MCP alternatives

Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.

CVE MCP ServerStable1,088
SafeDep Vet MCPStable1,092

See all mcp-server projects ranked by growth →

Frequently asked questions

Is Meta Ads MCP still maintained?
Yes — actively maintained. The last push was on 2026-07-16, with 8 contributors.
Is Meta Ads MCP growing?
It is stable this week, with a growth score of 40/100. See the weekly history above.
What are the best Meta Ads MCP alternatives?
Closest by category and size in our data: CVE MCP Server, pixelle-mcp-Image-generation, io.github.mongodb-js/mongodb-mcp-server — full list with live signals above.

Embed this badge

Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.

[![Meta Ads MCP on What's Trending in AI](https://whatstrendinginai.com/badges/pipeboard-co-meta-ads-mcp.svg)](https://whatstrendinginai.com/projects/pipeboard-co-meta-ads-mcp/)

Meta Ads MCP badge

Tracked since 2026-06-20 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 14 open issues · 164 releases