PostHog MCP Server
agent-frameworkStable
🦔 PostHog is an all-in-one developer platform for building successful products. We offer product analytics, web analytics, session replay, error tracking, feature flags, experimentation, surveys, data warehouse, a CDP, and an AI product assistant to help debug your code, ship features faster, and keep all your usage and customer data in one stack.
Stars
36,739
Δ stars 7d
+322
Δ stars 30d
—
Forks
3,039
Contributors
533
npm DL / wk
—
PyPI DL / wk
—
Language
Python
Last push
2026-07-19
About PostHog MCP Server
Docs - Community - Roadmap - Why PostHog? - Changelog - Bug reports PostHog provides every tool you need to build a successful product including: Best of all, all of this is free to use with a generous monthly free tier for each product. Get started by signing up for PostHog Cloud US or PostHog Cloud EU.
Read the full README on GitHub →
PostHog MCP Server growth signals this week
- Gained 322 stars in the last 7 days
- 64x the median weekly star growth of its category
Growth score: 20/100 week of 2026-07-20
Signal history
| Week | Score | Δ★ | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | 20 | +322 | Stable |
| 2026-07-13 | 47 | +322 | Stable |
| 2026-07-06 | 52 | +109 | Stable |
| 2026-06-29 | 32 | +104 | Stable |
| 2026-06-22 | 34 | +102 | Stable |
| 2026-06-15 | 13 | +103 | Stable |
| 2026-06-08 | 16 | +142 | 🔥 Trending |
PostHog MCP Server alternatives
Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.
See all agent-framework projects ranked by growth →
More from PostHog
Frequently asked questions
- Is PostHog MCP Server still maintained?
- Yes — actively maintained. The last push was on 2026-07-19, with 533 contributors.
- Is PostHog MCP Server growing?
- It is stable this week, with a growth score of 20/100. See the weekly history above.
- What are the best PostHog MCP Server alternatives?
- Closest by category and size in our data: DSPy, LangGraph, Composio — full list with live signals above.
Topics
Embed this badge
Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.
Tracked since 2026-06-10 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 4,899 open issues · 660 releases