Borsa MCP
mcp-serverStable
MCP Server for Turkish & American Stock Exchange and Fund Data
Stars
622
Δ stars 7d
+6
Δ stars 30d
—
Forks
64
Contributors
1
npm DL / wk
—
PyPI DL / wk
—
Language
Python
Last push
2026-07-13
About Borsa MCP
Borsa İstanbul (BIST) ve ABD (US) hisseleri, TEFAS fonları, kripto paralar ve döviz/emtia verilerine LLM'ler üzerinden erişim sağlayan FastMCP sunucusu. KAP, Yahoo Finance, BtcTurk, Coinbase, borsapy ve TCMB gibi kaynaklardan **26 birleşik araç** ile kapsamlı finansal analiz. 1. **Claude Desktop**'ı açın 2. **Settings** → **Connectors** → **Add Custom Connector** 3. Bilgileri girin: - **Name:** `Borsa MCP` - **URL:** `https://borsamcp.fastmcp.app/mcp` 4. **Add** butonuna tıklayın 5. Hemen kullanmaya başlayın! 🎉 1. Agent session açın ve…
Read the full README on GitHub →
Borsa MCP growth signals this week
- Gained 6 stars in the last 7 days
- 3x the median weekly star growth of its category
Growth score: 14/100 week of 2026-07-20
Signal history
| Week | Score | Δ★ | Signal |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | 14 | +6 | Stable |
| 2026-07-13 | 14 | +6 | Stable |
| 2026-07-06 | 16 | +6 | Stable |
| 2026-06-29 | 22 | +6 | Stable |
| 2026-06-22 | 18 | +4 | Stable |
| 2026-06-15 | 6 | +0 | Stable |
Borsa MCP alternatives
Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.
See all mcp-server projects ranked by growth →
More from saidsurucu
Frequently asked questions
- Is Borsa MCP still maintained?
- Yes — actively maintained. The last push was on 2026-07-13, with 1 contributors.
- Is Borsa MCP growing?
- It is stable this week, with a growth score of 14/100. See the weekly history above.
- What are the best Borsa MCP alternatives?
- Closest by category and size in our data: Cloud Run MCP Server, Apple Doc MCP, automation-ai-labs/mcp-link — full list with live signals above.
Embed this badge
Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.
Tracked since 2026-06-20 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 1 open issues · 0 releases