Mevzuat MCP

mcp-serverStable

MCP Server for Searching Turkish Legislation

Stars

224

Δ stars 7d

+1

Δ stars 30d

Forks

51

Contributors

2

npm DL / wk

PyPI DL / wk

Language

Python

Last push

2026-06-18

About Mevzuat MCP

Bu proje, Adalet Bakanlığı'na ait Mevzuat Bilgi Sistemi'ne (`mevzuat.gov.tr`) erişimi kolaylaştıran bir FastMCP sunucusu oluşturur. Bu sayede, Mevzuat Bilgi Sistemi'nden mevzuat arama ve tüm mevzuat içeriklerini Markdown formatında alma işlemleri, Model Context Protocol (MCP) destekleyen LLM (Büyük Dil Modeli) uygulamaları (örneğin Claude Desktop veya 5ire) ve diğer istemciler tarafından araç (tool) olarak kullanılabilir hale gelir. Hiçbir kurulum gerektirmeyen, doğrudan kullanıma hazır MCP sunucusu: 1. Claude Desktop'ı açın 2. **Settings >…

Read the full README on GitHub →

Mevzuat MCP growth signals this week

Growth score: 3/100 week of 2026-07-20

Acceleration (40%)0
Relative velocity (30%)9
Downloads (20%)0
Activity (10%)0

Signal history

WeekScoreΔ★Signal
2026-07-203+1Stable
2026-07-133+1Stable
2026-07-065+1Stable
2026-06-2912+1Stable
2026-06-2213+1Stable
2026-06-158+0Stable

Mevzuat MCP alternatives

Projects in the same category, closest in size — picked by data, not opinion.

Stata-MCPStable224
Strudel MCP ServerStable224
MCP RedmineStable224

See all mcp-server projects ranked by growth →

More from saidsurucu

Yargı MCPStable1,072
Borsa MCPStable622
YokTez MCPStable124

Frequently asked questions

Is Mevzuat MCP still maintained?
Activity is low: the last push was on 2026-06-18 (31 days before our latest snapshot).
Is Mevzuat MCP growing?
It is stable this week, with a growth score of 3/100. See the weekly history above.
What are the best Mevzuat MCP alternatives?
Closest by category and size in our data: io.github.SepineTam/stata-mcp, Stata-MCP, Strudel MCP Server — full list with live signals above.

Embed this badge

Show your project's live signal in your README — it updates weekly with the data.

[![Mevzuat MCP on What's Trending in AI](https://whatstrendinginai.com/badges/saidsurucu-mevzuat-mcp.svg)](https://whatstrendinginai.com/projects/saidsurucu-mevzuat-mcp/)

Mevzuat MCP badge

Tracked since 2026-06-20 · data as of 2026-07-19 · 2 open issues · 3 releases